Quick Search

Advanced Search
 
Additional Book & Item Categories
Antiques & Collectibles
Biography & Autobiography
Body, Mind & Spirit
Business & Economics
Children's Fiction
Computers & the Internet
Cooking
Crafts & Hobbies
Fiction
Gardening
Humor
Language Study
Poetry
Religion
Study Aids
Travel

Additional Book & Item Categories
 
Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card


 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
 
 

Lee T. Miller; Leigh G. Donowitz Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Lee T. Miller; Leigh G. Donowitz 1995-1996 Medical Student's Guide to Successful Residency Matching
Williams & Wilkins 1995-06 0683059971 / 9780683059977 Paperback Used: Like New Paperback 
With name of previous owner. Otherwise brand new! In perfect condition. To ensure best customer service we ship next business day with waterproof padded envelope to protect your items at no extra cost to you. Free tracking for all domestic orders. Money back guaranteed. For more information contact us. MG-840 3.00 
Price: 8.28 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 James E. Miller Jr. A Reader's Guide to Herman Melville
New York Farrar 1962 Hardcover Used: Acceptable Hardcover 
Ex-library copy with typical markings and attachments. Missing cover jacket. With cover wear. To ensure best customer service we ship next business day with waterproof padded envelope to protect your items at no extra cost to you. Free tracking for all domestic orders. Money back guaranteed. For more information contact us. JS-1125 15.00 
Price: 0.65 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 James E. Miller Jr. A Reader's Guide to Herman Melville
New York Farrar 1962 Hardcover Used: Good Hardcover 
Ex-library copy with typical markings and attachments. Missing cover jacket. To ensure best customer service we ship next business day with waterproof padded envelope to protect your items at no extra cost to you. Free tracking for all domestic orders. Money back guaranteed. For more information contact us. JS-1158 15.00 
Price: 0.65 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Ella May Weaver Miller A woman in her home
Heart to Heart [Broadcast] 1968 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
Normal aged pages. To ensure best customer service we ship next business day with waterproof padded envelope to protect your items at no extra cost to you. Free tracking for all domestic orders. Money back guaranteed. For more information contact us. JS-361 2.00 
Price: 0.98 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 E. Willard Miller; Ruby M. Miller America's International Trade: A Reference Handbook (Contemporary World Issues)
ABC-CLIO 1995-07-01 0874367700 / 9780874367706 Hardcover Used: Very Good Hardcover 
Ex-library copy with typical markings and attachments. With very minor cover wear. With minor markings. Other wise in great condition. To ensure best customer service we ship next business day with waterproof padded envelope to protect your items at no extra cost to you. Free tracking for all domestic orders. Money back guaranteed. For more information contact us. KC-1387 22.00 
Price: 0.98 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 David T. Suzuki; Anthony J.F. Griffiths; Richard C. Lewontin; Jeffrey H. Miller An Introduction to Genetic Analysis
W.H.Freeman & Co Ltd 1989-05 0716719568 / 9780716719564 Hardcover Used: Very Good Hardcover 
With name of previous owner. With minor highlighting. Fourth Edtion.Other wise in great condition. To ensure best customer service we ship next business day with waterproof padded envelope to protect your items at no extra cost to you. Free tracking for all domestic orders. Money back guaranteed. For more information contact us. KG-10966 74.00 
Price: 0.47 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 G.M. (editor) Miller BBC Pronouncing Dictionary of British Names with an Appendix of Channel Island N
Oxford U, London 1971 Hardcover Used: Very Good Hardcover 
Ex-library copy with typical markings and attachments. With minor cover wear. With very minor markings. Other wise in great condition. To ensure best customer service we ship next business day with waterproof padded envelope to protect your items at no extra cost to you. Free tracking for all domestic orders. Money back guaranteed. For more information contact us. KC-712 0.00 
Price: 19.32 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Alice Miller Breaking Down the Wall of Silence: The Liberating Experience of Facing Painful Truth
Plume 1993-10-01 0452011116 / 9780452011113 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
Ex-library copy with typical markings and attachments. Other wise in perfect condition. To ensure best customer service we ship next business day with waterproof padded envelope to protect your items at no extra cost to you. Free tracking for all domestic orders. Money back guaranteed. For more information contact us. FM-3077 8.00 
Price: 0.44 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Linda Ray-miller Call of the Deep: Diving into God's Way of Life
Abingdon Press 2008-02 0687649862 / 9780687649860 Paperback Used: Good Paperback 
With minor markings. With normal shelf wear. Other wise in perfect condition. To ensure best customer service we ship next business day with waterproof padded envelope to protect your items at no extra cost to you. Free tracking for all domestic orders. Money back guaranteed. For more information contact us. AH-118 4.00 
Price: 1.89 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Ross Vasta; Marshall M. Haith; Scott A. Miller Child Psychology: The Modern Science
John Wiley & Sons Inc 1994-10 0471598909 / 9780471598909 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
With name of previous owner. Other wise in great condition. To ensure best customer service we ship next business day with waterproof padded envelope to protect your items at no extra cost to you. Free tracking for all domestic orders. Money back guaranteed. For more information contact us. 2278 56.00 
Price: 0.89 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 William Miller College Librarianship
The Scarecrow Press, Inc. 1995-06-13 0810813831 / 9780810813830 Hardcover Used: Good Hardcover 
Ex-library copy with typical markings and attachments. With minor cover wear. Other wise in great condition. To ensure best customer service we ship next business day with waterproof padded envelope to protect your items at no extra cost to you. Free tracking for all domestic orders. Money back guaranteed. For more information contact us. KG-482 17.00 
Price: 0.49 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Susan Jaderstrom; Leonard Kruk; Joanne Miller; Editor-Susan Fenner Complete Office Handbook: The Definitive Reference for Today's Electronic Office (Second Edition)
Random House Reference 1996-12-30 0679770380 / 9780679770381 Paperback New Paperback 
Brand new! In perfect condition. To ensure best customer service we ship next business day with waterproof padded envelope to protect your items at no extra cost to you. Free tracking for all domestic orders. Money back guaranteed. For more information contact us. MG-1068 35.00 
Price: 1.77 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Larry K. Gaines; Roger LeRoy Miller Criminal Justice in Action
Wadsworth Publishing 2007-01-05 0495094757 / 9780495094753 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
With name of previous owner. With cover wear. Other wise in great condition. To ensure best customer service we ship next business day with waterproof padded envelope to protect your items at no extra cost to you. Free tracking for all domestic orders. Money back guaranteed. For more information contact us. KP-737 35.00 
Price: 2.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Richard I. Miller Developing Programs for Faculty Evaluation (The Jossey-Bass series in higher education)
Jossey-Bass Inc Pub 1974-04 0875892086 / 9780875892085 Hardcover Used: Very Good Hardcover 
With minor cover wear. Other wise in perfect condition. To ensure best customer service we ship next business day with waterproof padded envelope to protect your items at no extra cost to you. Free tracking for all domestic orders. Money back guaranteed. For more information contact us. KG-2346 0.00 
Price: 3.18 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Dean F. Miller; James H. Price Dimensions of Community Health
McGraw-Hill Companies 1998 Paperback Used: Like New Paperback 
INSTRUCTOR'S MANUAL AND TEST ITEM FILE. FIFTH EDITION. With minor cover wear. Otherwise brand new! In perfect condition. To ensure best customer service we ship next business day with waterproof padded envelope to protect your items at no extra cost to you. Free tracking for all domestic orders. Money back guaranteed. For more information contact us. KG-2868 0.00 
Price: 34.74 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 E. Willard Miller; Ruby M. Miller; Editor-Paul Wasserman Doing Business in and With Latin America: An Information Sourcebook (Oryx Sourcebook Series in Business and Management)
Oryx Pr 1987-05 0897743083 / 9780897743082 Hardcover Used: Very Good Hardcover 
Ex-library copy with typical markings and attachments. With minor cover wear. With normal shelf wear. With minor markings. Other wise in great condition. To ensure best customer service we ship next business day with waterproof padded envelope to protect your items at no extra cost to you. Free tracking for all domestic orders. Money back guaranteed. For more information contact us. KC-1396 13.00 
Price: 20.02 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Roger Leroy Miller Economics Today (The Harpercollins Series in Economics)
Harpercollins College Div 1997-01 0673980545 / 9780673980540 Hardcover Used: Very Good Hardcover 
NINTH EDITION. With major highlighting. With minor note taking marks. Other wise in great condition. To ensure best customer service we ship next business day with waterproof padded envelope to protect your items at no extra cost to you. Free tracking for all domestic orders. Money back guaranteed. For more information contact us. KG-2993 58.00 
Price: 1.05 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Ella May Miller Ella May's hints for homemakers
Herald Press 1973 0836117239 / 9780836117233 Paperback Used: Like New Paperback 
With normal shelf wear. Other wise in perfect condition. To ensure best customer service we ship next business day with waterproof padded envelope to protect your items at no extra cost to you. Free tracking for all domestic orders. Money back guaranteed. For more information contact us. JS-198 2.00 
Price: 0.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Madeleine S Miller Encyclopedia of Bible life,
Harper & brothers 1944 Hardcover Used: Acceptable Hardcover 
Ex-library copy with typical markings and attachments. With cover wear. Spine has a tear. Other wise in perfect condition. To ensure best customer service we ship next business day with waterproof padded envelope to protect your items at no extra cost to you. Free tracking for all domestic orders. Money back guaranteed. For more information contact us. FM-1782 27.00 
Price: 0.98 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Elaine A. Moore; Lisa Marie Moore; Illustrator-Marvin G. Miller Encyclopedia of Sexually Transmitted Diseases
McFarland & Company 2004-11-16 0786417943 / 9780786417940 Hardcover Used: Very Good Hardcover 
Ex-library copy with typical markings and attachments. With normal shelf wear. Few turned pages. With minor markings. Other wise in great condition. To ensure best customer service we ship next business day with waterproof padded envelope to protect your items at no extra cost to you. Free tracking for all domestic orders. Money back guaranteed. For more information contact us. KC-1619 23.00 
Price: 22.79 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Lee T. Miller; Leigh G. Donowitz on Allaboutbooksandmedia.com
Lee T. Miller; Leigh G. Donowitz on Alliedbookcompany.com
Lee T. Miller; Leigh G. Donowitz on Alphabookworks.com
Lee T. Miller; Leigh G. Donowitz on Austintexasbookstore.com
Lee T. Miller; Leigh G. Donowitz on Avenuebookandco.com
Lee T. Miller; Leigh G. Donowitz on Beaglebooks.com
Lee T. Miller; Leigh G. Donowitz on Bestpricedbooks.net
Lee T. Miller; Leigh G. Donowitz on Bibliotique.us
Lee T. Miller; Leigh G. Donowitz on Bookcrazy.us
Lee T. Miller; Leigh G. Donowitz on Booksnthingsofharlingen.com
Lee T. Miller; Leigh G. Donowitz on Booksr4u.net
Lee T. Miller; Leigh G. Donowitz on Borgasorusbooks.com
Lee T. Miller; Leigh G. Donowitz on Buy.sellbackyourbook.com
Lee T. Miller; Leigh G. Donowitz on Christianbookbag.com
Lee T. Miller; Leigh G. Donowitz on Crawfordsnautical.com
Lee T. Miller; Leigh G. Donowitz on Directtext4u.com
Lee T. Miller; Leigh G. Donowitz on Foxfirebooks.com
Lee T. Miller; Leigh G. Donowitz on Gabookcompany.com
Lee T. Miller; Leigh G. Donowitz on Goddingsltd.co.uk
Lee T. Miller; Leigh G. Donowitz on Goodwillbooks.com
Lee T. Miller; Leigh G. Donowitz on Johnbalebooks.com
Lee T. Miller; Leigh G. Donowitz on Kensvideo.net
Lee T. Miller; Leigh G. Donowitz on Literaturopolis.net
Lee T. Miller; Leigh G. Donowitz on Midtownscholar.com
Lee T. Miller; Leigh G. Donowitz on Montclairbookcenter.com
Lee T. Miller; Leigh G. Donowitz on Nomadestore.com
Lee T. Miller; Leigh G. Donowitz on Odonoghuebooks.com
Lee T. Miller; Leigh G. Donowitz on Oldbooksonfrontstbookcatalog.com
Lee T. Miller; Leigh G. Donowitz on Ozzbooks.com.au
Lee T. Miller; Leigh G. Donowitz on Psychobabel.eu
Lee T. Miller; Leigh G. Donowitz on Qualityschooltextbooks.com
Lee T. Miller; Leigh G. Donowitz on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Lee T. Miller; Leigh G. Donowitz on Rogercoybooks.com
Lee T. Miller; Leigh G. Donowitz on Runforcoverbooks.com
Lee T. Miller; Leigh G. Donowitz on Rwmilitarybooks.com
Lee T. Miller; Leigh G. Donowitz on Sackofbooks.com
Lee T. Miller; Leigh G. Donowitz on Shop.bookgarden2.com
Lee T. Miller; Leigh G. Donowitz on Svirdenbooks.com
Lee T. Miller; Leigh G. Donowitz on Teachereditions4less.com
Lee T. Miller; Leigh G. Donowitz on Textbookstree.com
Lee T. Miller; Leigh G. Donowitz on Trillionbooks.com
Lee T. Miller; Leigh G. Donowitz on Used-and-rare-books.com
Lee T. Miller; Leigh G. Donowitz on Vagabondbooks.com
Lee T. Miller; Leigh G. Donowitz on Yourinternationalbookstore.com
Lee T. Miller; Leigh G. Donowitz on Youronlinebookstore.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@booknetwork.org
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie