Quick Search

Advanced Search
 
Additional Book & Item Categories
Antiques & Collectibles
Biography & Autobiography
Body, Mind & Spirit
Business & Economics
Children's Fiction
Computers & the Internet
Cooking
Crafts & Hobbies
Fiction
Gardening
Humor
Language Study
Poetry
Religion
Study Aids
Travel

Additional Book & Item Categories
 
Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card


 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
 
 

World Bank Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 World Bank Atlas of Global Development (World Bank Atlas)
World Bank Publications 2007-02-26 0821368567 / 9780821368565 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
Ex-library copy with typical markings and attachments. With very minor markings. With normal shelf wear. Other wise in great condition. To ensure best customer service we ship next business day with waterproof padded envelope to protect your items at no extra cost to you. Free tracking for all domestic orders. Money back guaranteed. For more information contact us. KC-832 14.00 
Price: 0.77 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 World Bank World Bank Atlas 1998 (English, French and Spanish Edition)
World Bank Publications 1998-04-01 0821341278 / 9780821341278 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
Ex-library copy with typical markings and attachments. With normal shelf wear. With very minor markings. Other wise in great condition. To ensure best customer service we ship next business day with waterproof padded envelope to protect your items at no extra cost to you. Free tracking for all domestic orders. Money back guaranteed. For more information contact us. KC-727 10.00 
Price: 4.84 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 World Bank World Bank Atlas 2001 (English, French and Spanish Edition)
World Bank Publications 4/1/2001 0821349015 / 9780821349014 Paperback Used: Like New Paperback 
Ex-library copy with typical markings and attachments. Otherwise brand new! In perfect condition. To ensure best customer service we ship next business day with waterproof padded envelope to protect your items at no extra cost to you. Free tracking for all domestic orders. Money back guaranteed. For more information contact us. AZAH-8 6.00 
Price: 11.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 World Bank World Bank Atlas 2001 (English, French and Spanish Edition)
World Bank Publications 2001-04-01 0821349015 / 9780821349014 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
Ex-library copy with typical markings and attachments. With very minor markings. With normal shelf wear. Otherwise in perfect condition. To ensure best customer service we ship next business day with waterproof padded envelope to protect your items at no extra cost to you. Free tracking for all domestic orders. Money back guaranteed. For more information contact us. KC-731 6.00 
Price: 9.30 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 World Bank World Bank Atlas, 2002
World Bank Publications 2002-12-01 0821350870 / 9780821350874 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
Ex-library copy with typical markings and attachments. With very minor markings. With normal shelf wear. Otherwise in perfect condition. To ensure best customer service we ship next business day with waterproof padded envelope to protect your items at no extra cost to you. Free tracking for all domestic orders. Money back guaranteed. For more information contact us. KC-732 8.00 
Price: 2.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 World Bank World Bank Atlas, 2002
World Bank Publications 2002-12-01 0821350870 / 9780821350874 Paperback Used: Like New Paperback 
With minor cover wear. Otherwise brand new! In perfect condition. To ensure best customer service we ship next business day with waterproof padded envelope to protect your items at no extra cost to you. Free tracking for all domestic orders. Money back guaranteed. For more information contact us. TI-253 8.00 
Price: 15.98 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Other Contributor-World Bank Group World Development Indicators 1997
World Bank Publications 1997-03 0821337017 / 9780821337011 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
Ex-library copy with typical markings and attachments. Other wise in perfect condition. To ensure best customer service we ship next business day with waterproof padded envelope to protect your items at no extra cost to you. Free tracking for all domestic orders. Money back guaranteed. For more information contact us. FM-3566 44.00 
Price: 21.16 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 World Bank World Development Indicators, 2002
World Bank Publications 2002-05 0821350889 / 9780821350881 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
Ex-library copy with typical markings and attachments. With library HARDCOVER. Other wise in perfect condition. To ensure best customer service we ship next business day with waterproof padded envelope to protect your items at no extra cost to you. Free tracking for all domestic orders. Money back guaranteed. For more information contact us. FM-3568 43.00 
Price: 10.76 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Professor World Bank World Tables, 1993 (World Bank)
The Johns Hopkins University Press 1993-06-01 0801847060 / 9780801847066 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
Ex-library copy with typical markings and attachments. With minor cover wear. Other wise in perfect condition. To ensure best customer service we ship next business day with waterproof padded envelope to protect your items at no extra cost to you. Free tracking for all domestic orders. Money back guaranteed. For more information contact us. FM-3560 46.00 
Price: 15.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Professor World Bank World Tables, 1994 (World Bank)
The Johns Hopkins University Press 1994-05-01 0801847893 / 9780801847899 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
Ex-library copy with typical markings and attachments. Other wise in perfect condition. To ensure best customer service we ship next business day with waterproof padded envelope to protect your items at no extra cost to you. Free tracking for all domestic orders. Money back guaranteed. For more information contact us. FM-3567 50.00 
Price: 21.91 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


World Bank on 86books.com
World Bank on Agsllc.us
World Bank on Allaboutbooksandmedia.com
World Bank on Angelfirebooks.com
World Bank on Bagotbooks.com
World Bank on Bananafishbooks.com
World Bank on Beaglebooks.com
World Bank on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com
World Bank on Diatropebooks.com
World Bank on Elliotsbooks.com
World Bank on Elpinarillobooks.com
World Bank on Eurolibros.com
World Bank on Goddingsltd.co.uk
World Bank on Goodwillbooks.com
World Bank on Guthriebooks.com
World Bank on Infinitybooksjapan.com
World Bank on Kbookscanada.com
World Bank on Lastwordbooks.org
World Bank on Manorfarmbooks.com
World Bank on Mccauleybooks.com
World Bank on Montclairbookcenter.com
World Bank on Mrmlonline.com
World Bank on Odonoghuebooks.com
World Bank on Phatpocket.com
World Bank on Premiumdiscountbooks.com
World Bank on Psychobabel.eu
World Bank on Remembrancebooks.com.au
World Bank on Russellbooks.com
World Bank on Sanctumbooks.com
World Bank on Springystreasures.com
World Bank on Swantradingcompany.com
World Bank on Tambooks.com
World Bank on Tiberbooks.com
World Bank on Villageidiotsbooks.com
World Bank on Youronlinebookstore.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@booknetwork.org
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie